Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, LANCASTER DRIVE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
20 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,500
+56.4%
Sold on 20 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,500
-9.2%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Semi-Detached
-£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+20.7%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+84.8%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7DU
← Back to All Properties