19, EAST STREET, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT21 5ND

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£261,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£261,000+45.0%
Sold on 6 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000+24.1%
Sold on 25 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+62.0%
Sold on 16 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,500+179.7%
Sold on 10 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000-38.5%
Sold on 30 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 30 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1