Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 87, PRINCES ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 7PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+46.3%
Sold on 17 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+215.4%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+56.3%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,950
Sold on 3 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 7PL
← Back to All Properties