Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ROSEWOOD FARM COURT, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+13.0%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£88,500
+4.1%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-13.3%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+14.0%
Sold on 17 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 11 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9DG
← Back to All Properties