Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ASHFIELD AVENUE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 4HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£408,000
+48.4%
Sold on 18 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+70.8%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+17.5%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 20 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 4HG
← Back to All Properties