Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, BOROUGH WAY, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 3HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.9%
Price Change
+£210,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+53.9%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£210,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£389,950
+34.5%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£290,000
Sold on 1 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 3HD
← Back to All Properties