Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BIDWELL CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
6 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+61.5%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+95.2%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+81.3%
Sold on 2 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,550
Sold on 12 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1QR
← Back to All Properties