Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
111, OXFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+20.3%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+10.4%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,500
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5QH
← Back to All Properties