Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CULVER HOUSE, BOXGROVE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 2LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,000
-8.7%
Sold on 10 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£345,000
+42.6%
Sold on 29 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,000
+15.2%
Sold on 21 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+100.0%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+25.7%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 19 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 2LT
← Back to All Properties