Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BOOTH COURT, HANDFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,500
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,500
+3.4%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
-37.0%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 1 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2GD
← Back to All Properties