Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ABBOTTS CLOSE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
17 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£3,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£149,950
-2.0%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Terraced
-£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+2.0%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+15.8%
Sold on 11 August 2005
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,500
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4NU
← Back to All Properties