Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WIDGEON CLOSE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 4JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+65.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+80.5%
Sold on 14 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+28.1%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,995
Sold on 11 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 4JG
← Back to All Properties