Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, VULCAN ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 0RQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.8%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£123,000
+60.8%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£76,500
+39.2%
Sold on 21 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,950
+26.7%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£11,575 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,375
+54.9%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£15,375 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+55.6%
Sold on 11 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 0RQ
← Back to All Properties