Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WOODBOURN GARDENS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8FJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£130,000
+18.2%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
-8.4%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8FJ
← Back to All Properties