Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WHITAKER HOUSE APARTMENTS, CHARLOTTE CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£2,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,000
-3.1%
Sold on 7 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950
-5.1%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+0.1%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 2NX
← Back to All Properties