Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, NEWSHAM ROAD, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU21 3LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+22.5%
Sold on 28 February 2011
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,500
+19.4%
Sold on 1 November 2004
Terraced
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,950
+25.6%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+23.2%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 3 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU21 3LA
← Back to All Properties