124, KIPLING AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 6UE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+34.4%
Sold on 20 August 2019
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000+59.5%
Sold on 3 March 2014
Terraced
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,950+135.3%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£76,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500+17.7%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 16 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1