Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BARLEY CLOSE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8GQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+63.3%
Sold on 5 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,500
+9.4%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£14,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,745
Sold on 23 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8GQ
← Back to All Properties