Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, 1A, BURSLEDON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 0BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+22.7%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
+41.2%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+173.5%
Sold on 23 September 2004
Terraced
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 24 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 0BP
← Back to All Properties