Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PARK ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 3PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+18.3%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+37.2%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+124.7%
Sold on 1 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£91,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 3PP
← Back to All Properties