Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SIZEHOUSE VILLAGE, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 6TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+10.3%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+168.5%
Sold on 24 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 6TD
← Back to All Properties