Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, STAINING AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£96,000
-8.6%
Sold on 13 January 2022
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+22.1%
Sold on 5 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+177.4%
Sold on 7 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 16 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1NL
← Back to All Properties