Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BROADBOTTOM ROAD, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 6JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.6%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+84.6%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+290.0%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 6JB
← Back to All Properties