7, THE GROVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 4XB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.5%
Price Change
+£199,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£395,000+101.5%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Detached
+£199,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000+4.3%
Sold on 11 November 2003
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000+60.7%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000+41.0%
Sold on 24 July 2000
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1