Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CUCKOO COTTAGE, CUCKOO LANE, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW5 8LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+46.0%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£322,000
+17.1%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+44.7%
Sold on 13 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW5 8LL
← Back to All Properties