Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, BROAD MEADOW, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3SP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+16.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,500
+36.8%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 25 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3SP
← Back to All Properties