29, ALAN ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM8 1PT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.5%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+95.5%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+82.2%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+41.7%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 6 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1