Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, PALACE HOUSE ROAD, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 6HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,950
+19.7%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+31.5%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+80.0%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX7 6HW
← Back to All Properties