31, ROCHESTER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 0EJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£470,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.6%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£470,000+51.6%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000+292.4%
Sold on 2 January 2015
Terraced
+£231,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+19.7%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+32.0%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 29 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1