Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MORTHEN ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 1EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+5.4%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+15.7%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
-21.1%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Semi-Detached
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 27 April 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 1EN
← Back to All Properties