Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, HUDSON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,500
+15.5%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+54.5%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+29.4%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+38.4%
Sold on 29 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RB
← Back to All Properties