Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, MEADOW WAY, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 2HA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-38.1%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£65,000
-38.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 18 November 2004
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 22 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 2HA
← Back to All Properties