Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BANBURY STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,000
+26.9%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+73.8%
Sold on 30 January 2012
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+51.3%
Sold on 28 January 2002
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0EX
← Back to All Properties