Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, THE GATEHOUSE, STATION LANE, INGATESTONE, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM4 0BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£283,000
+11.9%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£253,000
+33.2%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 27 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 15 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM4 0BL
← Back to All Properties