Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, TOWNGATE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 6JR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000
+5.9%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+28.8%
Sold on 3 May 2018
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000
+3.1%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+88.2%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+24.8%
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,250
Sold on 6 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD4 6JR
← Back to All Properties