Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ST CHADS COURT, ST CHADS ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 5QX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£78,000
-4.9%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
-3.5%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+30.8%
Sold on 19 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
-25.7%
Sold on 14 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
-5.4%
Sold on 3 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,450
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS16 5QX
← Back to All Properties