Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BYRON AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
5 April 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£28,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,500
+31.7%
Sold on 5 April 2005
Terraced
+£28,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+106.9%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£46,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 14 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1TU
← Back to All Properties