Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APRIL COTTAGE, 43, ROWNHAMS LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO52 9HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+28.6%
Sold on 20 October 2015
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
-1.3%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000
+16.4%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 5 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO52 9HR
← Back to All Properties