Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, LINCOLN HOUSE, 66 - 68, SHELLEY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£86,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+54.9%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,200
+38.2%
Sold on 24 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+53.5%
Sold on 17 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,600
Sold on 16 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4DF
← Back to All Properties