Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BALMORAL DRIVE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+35.9%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,000
-6.4%
Sold on 1 May 2012
Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+73.2%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FZ
← Back to All Properties