25, VALPY AVENUE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 2EN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£240,000+32.6%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000+498.3%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£150,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,250+51.2%
Sold on 16 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 4 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1