Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ROSE AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 1DP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
5 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,500
+9.3%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+150.3%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 1DP
← Back to All Properties