Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, QUEEN STREET, STAMFORD, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 1QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+23.2%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+48.1%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+101.5%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 1QS
← Back to All Properties