Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LAPWING WAY, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 5FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+18.9%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
-7.5%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+60.0%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£150,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 27 March 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 5FD
← Back to All Properties