Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MUNSTERBURG ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£171,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+83.8%
Sold on 4 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+36.0%
Sold on 20 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8HP
← Back to All Properties