Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GREEN END AVENUE, BARNOLDSWICK, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB18 6NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+7.3%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+45.6%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-13.0%
Sold on 7 December 2017
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB18 6NT
← Back to All Properties