Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, SWIFTS GREEN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£130,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+57.8%
Sold on 2 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£130,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,995
+228.5%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£156,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BW
← Back to All Properties