Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, ROCK HOUSE, 1, BEDFORD PLACE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME16 8JB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£233,000
+41.2%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 31 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-26.0%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+5.5%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,754 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,246
Sold on 23 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME16 8JB
← Back to All Properties