Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 67, DOWNVIEW ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+25.6%
Sold on 25 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+15.0%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+68.5%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4QY
← Back to All Properties