16, WOOD CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE

L32 5SU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£161,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£161,000+69.5%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+35.7%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000-56.2%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Detached
-£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 24 March 2005
Detached
Sale #1